Privacy Policy & Cookies

This Privacy and Cookie Policy provides detailed information on how TODODISCA, S.L. uses and protects your personal data when you browse our website www.tododisca.com, as well as your rights in this regard.

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible: TODODISCA, S.L.

Purpose: To respond to requests made through the web, manage the sending of information

Legitimation: Consent of the interested party and execution of a pre-contract / contract

Addressees: No data will be transferred to third parties unless legally required or in the event that it is necessary to fulfill your request

Rights: You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of processing, data portability and not to be subject to automated individualized decisions.

Additional information: You can consult additional information on data protection on our website.

TODODISCA, S.L., hereinafter, undertakes to comply with the legislation in force at all times regarding the processing of personal data.

By means of the following privacy policy TODODISCA, S.L., in accordance with the requirements of the RGPD informs the users of:

1. WHO IS THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT OF ITS DATA?

The person in charge of the treatment of your data is TODODISCA, S.L. Identity TODODISCA, S.L. – BB11968526 Address Calle Managua, S/N Jerez de la Frontera – Cádiz Telephone – Web Web www.tododisca.com E-mail info@tododisca.com

TODODISCA, S.L. informs the user that the data provided through the navigation through our website, in the “Contact” form or sending emails, will be treated by TODODISCA, S.L. and that such treatment is included in the Register of Processing Activities managed by TODODISCA, S.L. in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The person in charge of the treatment of your data is TODODISCA, S.L.

  • Identity TODODISCA, S.L. – BB11968526
  • Address Calle Managua, S/N Jerez de la Frontera – Cádiz
  • Telephone – Web
  • Web www.elpuertoinfo.com
  • E-mail info@tododisca.com

TODODISCA, S.L. informs to the user that the data that facilitates to us through the navigation by our Web, in the form of “Contact” or in the shipment of electronic mails, are going to be treated by TODODISCA, S.L. and that this treatment is gathered in the Registry of Activities of treatment managed by TODODISCA, S.L. according to the established in the RGPD.

2. WHAT ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA USED FOR?

In www.tododisca.com when the user accepts our privacy policy authorizes us to use and to treat the supplied personal data for:

Send you the information and provide you with the service requested through the “Contact” form.
Provide you with information about offers, products and services requested by e-mail.
Occasionally, TODODISCA, S.L. will be able to use your personal data to send you notifications to inform about modifications in our services or products or in our policies, legal conditions.
Google, including all its tools, comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, in accordance with the provisions of the United States Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use and retention of personal information from European Union member countries.

www.tododisca.com will try at all times to establish appropriate mechanisms to obtain the consent of the User for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website a pop-up appears informing of the existence of cookies and that if you continue browsing our site you consent to the installation of cookies. The acceptance of the installation of cookies entails the acceptance of the conservation of the IP address in the records of www.tododisca.com, along with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given. You can obtain more information in our “Cookies Policy”.

3. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimacy for the treatment of your data by TODODISCA, S.L. is based on:

In the execution of a pre-contract/contract to send you the information and provide you with the requested service, not being possible otherwise.
In the consent of the user for the shipment of commercial communications of the offers, activities and promotions of TODODISCA, S.L. and of the sector that could be of their interest. The user can revoke at any time the given consent.

4. FOR HOW LONG DO WE CONSERVE ITS DATA?

The data to send you the information or provide the service requested through the “Contact” form will be kept for as long as the relationship is in force, and once completed during the legal limitation period.

The IP address obtained through cookies will be kept for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the user’s consent.

Regarding the period of conservation of cookies, you can get more information on our website below.

5.WHAT TYPE OF DATA DO WE TREAT OF OUR USERS?

TODODISCA, S.L. treats the following categories of data:

  • Data of the users who fill in the form of “Contact”: The personal data that TODODISCA, S.L. requests include:
  • Identification data: name and e-mail address
  • Data relative to the request
  • Data of the users who navigate through our web: Data provided by cookies.
  • Only those over 16 years old can provide data through our website. If you are under this age you must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.

The User guarantees the authenticity and actuality of all those data that he communicates to TODODISCA, S.L. and declares that he is older than 16 years, and will be the only responsible for the false or inaccurate manifestations that he realizes.

The personal data treated by TODODISCA, S.L. can be obligatory or voluntary.

The voluntary information is that one that the user is not obliged to facilitate to contact with us.

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms are of obligatory cumplimentación, the refusal to provide them will suppose the impossibility to give you the service or to attend your request.

In the case that you facilitate us data of third, you manifest to have the consent of the same ones and you commit yourself to transfer the information that we facilitate you in this clause, exempting TODODISCA, S.L. of any type of obligation. Nevertheless, TODODISCA, S.L. will be able to carry out verifications to verify that the third party has been informed adopting the measures of diligence established in the regulation of protection of data.

6. TO WHAT ADDRESSEES YOUR DATA WILL BE COMMUNICATED?

No data will be disclosed to third parties unless required by law or in the event that it is necessary to fulfill your request.

7. WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

The user can exercise the following rights before TODODISCA, S.L.:

  • Access to their personal data.
  • To rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete.
  • To request the suppression or cancellation of the data when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Oppose their processing
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your data when any of the conditions foreseen in the regulations are met.
  • Request the portability of your data in the cases provided for in the regulations.
  • Prevent being subject to automated decisions
  • To revoke the consents given

In order to exercise their rights, users must send a written request indicating the right they wish to exercise and attach a document proving their identity and a postal or e-mail address for notification purposes. This request can be made either by postal mail to: TODODISCA, S.L. Calle Managua in Jerez de la Frontera, 11407 Cádiz, or at the following e-mail address: info@tododisca.com.

TODODISCA, S.L. will have to answer the request of the exercise of rights in the term of one month from the reception of the request. This term can be extended for another two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and the number of requests. We will inform you of any extension within one month of receipt of the request, stating the reasons for the delay.

Also, the interested ones have the right to claim before the competent Control Authority (Spanish Agency of Protection of Data) when they consider that TODODISCA, S.L. has violated the rights that the regulation of protection of data recognizes them in www.aepd.es.

8. ARE MY DATA SAFE?

TODODISCA, S.L. has a contract in force with the company Webempresa Europa S.L. for the hosting of its web page. It is a European company and has the latest systems in security measures.

TODODISCA, S.L. guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data, taking into account its confidential nature.

TODODISCA, S.L. undertakes that such data will remain secret, treating them with the utmost reserve, and declares to have implemented in its information system, the security policies corresponding to the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

All data provided through our platform is done through a secure protocol. Our website has an SSL certificate that allows an encrypted connection to be established when a user visits our website and exchanges information with us.

9. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If it chooses to leave our Web site through links to other Web sites not pertaining to our entity, TODODISCA, S.L. will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these Web sites nor of the cookies (*) that these can store in the user’s computer.

(*) A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any web page. Its usefulness is that the web is able to remember your visit when you return to browse that page. Cookies usually store technical information, personalization of content, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc.. The purpose of the cookie is to adapt the content of the web to your profile and needs, without cookies the services offered by any page would be significantly diminished.

COOKIES USED

This website uses its own cookies for the proper functioning of all its services. This website also uses third-party cookies, such as the following:

Traffic statistics cookies:

Google Analytics: stores cookies in order to compile statistics on traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of information about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any rights in this regard should do so by communicating directly with Google at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/partner-sites/.

Advertising Cookies:

The publisher uses Setupad and Google (Admanager) platforms to serve advertisements displayed on the website.

Ads marketed directly by the publisher are not subject to any personalization criteria based on user interests. The publisher also displays on its website four other types of ads, in these cases may include personalization criteria:

Coming from Google’s marketing platform. Stores cookies for tracking and personalization of advertising campaigns in lavozdelanzarote.com. Below is a table with information about the cookies with advertising purposes used by Google on the Website and their respective privacy policies:

TABOOLA sponsored links on the front page and inside the article https://www.taboola.com/es/cookie-policy